MLSA Members:

Associations, Corporations, Nonprofit Organizations, and Individuals

 

Thank you to all those who choose to support and partner with Michigan Lakes and Streams Association. We are proud to call you members and subscribers, we couldn’t do our important work without you!

 

Name Gary
Law
Name 8 Point
Lake Property Owners Association
Name Allison
Lester
Name Adam
Nola
Company Aerial Graphics, LLC
Name Alan
Freid
Name Alan
Huberty
Name Alan
Kasper
Name Alan
Rumbaugh
Name Alan
Taylor
Name Albert and Kathleen
Vichunas
Name Alex
Bozymowski
Name Alice
Publow
Name Alison Gaye
Blind
Name Allan Joseph
Medwick
Name Allen
Galloway
Name Anthony
Nielsen
Name Amy
Bolmer
County Leelanau
Name Amy
Huser
Name Andrea
Mayer
Name Angela & Joel
Gusse/Lane
County Allegan
Name Anita
Grapentien
County Livingston
Organization Ann Arbor District Library
Association Ann Lake Property Owners Association
County Benzie
Name Ann
Rawsky
Name Anna
Balas
Name Anna
Murphy
Name Anne
Treadway
Company Apex Marine
Company Aquacide
Name Arbutus
Lake Association
Association Arbutus Lake Association
County Grand Traverse
Name Arda
Bucher
Name Arlen and Kathleen
Miller
Name Arlo
Fast
Name Arnold and Karen
Domanus
Name Arnold
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Arnold Lake Property Owners Association
County Clare
Name Adel
Tefal
Name Matthew
Chumas
Company Ayers Basement Systems
Name Baldwin
Lake Association
Association Baldwin Lake Association
County Cass
Name Bankson
Lake Association
Association Bankson Lake Association
County Van Buren
Name Barbara and David
Jester
Name Barbara
Winter
Company Barnes Law Office
Association Barton Lake Association
County KALAMAZOO
Association Bear Lake Association-Kalkaska
County Kalkaska
Association Beaver Lake Association, Inc.
County ALPENA
Name Becca
Dunigan
Organization Belleville Area District Library
Name Beth
Clawson
Name Beth
Curd
Name Beth
Dannecker-Noe
Name Beth
Graham
Name Beth
Kiekintveld
Name Beverly
Haas
Name beverly
bliesath
Association Big Bear Lake Association
County Otsego
Name Big Fish
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Big Fish Lake Property Owners Association
County Cass
Association Big Lake Association
County OSCEOLA
Name Big Bass Little Bass
Lake Owners Association
Association Big Bass Little Bass Lakes Property Owners Association
County Lake
Association Big Pine Island Lake Association
County Kent
Name Big Whitefish
Lake Association
Association Big Whitefish Lake Association
County Montcalm
Name Bill
Alsover
Name Bill and Lynn
Fleming
Name Bill
Clark
Name Bill
Elhart
Name Bill
Zoellmer
Name Birch
Lake Association
Association Birch Lake Association
Association Birch Lake Yacht Club
County CASS
Association Black Lake Association
County Cheboygan, Presque Isle
Organization Black Lake Preservation Society
Name Blair
Evans
Association BLPOA
County Ostego
Name Bear Lake
Property Owners Association
Association Bear Lake Property Owners Association of Manistee County
County Manistee
Association Blue Lake Property Owners Association
County MASON
Association Blue Lake-Coldsprings Civic Association
County KALKASKA
Name Robert
Flannery
Name Bonita & Jim
Hay
County NA
Name Bradford
Lakes Association
Association Bradford Lakes Association
County Otsego
Name Brandy
Gildea
Name Bret
North
Company Nature Landscape
Name Brian
Pape
Name Brian
Sheridan
Name Cedar
Lake Association
Association Alcona-Iosco Cedar Lake Association
County ALCONA / IOSCO
Association Brighton Lane Condominium Association
Name Brooke
Fogt
Association Brownlee Lake Association
County ALCONA
Name Bruce
Pfister
Name Bruce and Pearl
Bonnell
Name Bruce
Campbell
Organization Cass County Drain Commissioner
Name Bruce
Roth
Name Bruce
Weber
Name Bryan
Rawlings
Name Bryan
Rawlings
Name Bryan
Roels
Name Catherine
Kaufman
Company Bauckham, Sparks, Thall, Seeber, and Kaufman, PC
Name Heidi
Weber
County Genesee
Name Burns
Rolland, Jr
Name Dan
Borton
Association Byram Lake Association
County GENESEE
Association Cable Park Beach Association
County Cass
Name Erin
Campbell
Name Candie
Sorensen
Name Carl
Guething
County Oakland
Name Carmen
Burgess
Name Carol
Wagner
Name Carolyn
DeMates
Name Carolyn
Hill
Name Carolyn
Jennings
Name Carolyn
Lehr
Name Cassidy
Neilitz
Name Cassie & Andy
Waltman
Name Catherine
Marsh
Name Catherine
McBride
Name Catherine
Pelafas
County Crawford
Name Mark
Bolander
Association Chain Lake Association
County IOSCO
Organization Chaple Realty
Name Charlene
Browne
Name Charles
Adair
Name Charles
Bloom
Name Charles
Ervin III
Name Charles
Willer
Name Charmaine
Sullivan
Association Cheboygan Long Lake Area Association
County Cheboygan
Name Cheryl
McCormick
Name Chick
Bricker
Name Chip
Stieber
Name Jennifer
Estala
Name Christopher
Penn
Name Chris
Irish
Name Chris
Spangler
Name Christie
Cierlak
Name Christina
Martens
Name Christine
Almose
Name Christopher
Morris
Name Christy
Stark
County Livingston
Name Chuck
Becker
Name Chuck
Bobeldyk
Association Goshorn Lake Property Owners Association
County Allegan
Name Chuck
Haag
Name Cid
Morgan
Name Cindy and Lewis
Kleinsmith
Name Cindy
Wright
Name christopher
kesh
Name Clare
Grady
Company Clark Hill
Name Claudia
Davis
Name Clear
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Clear Lake Property Owners Association
County Montmorency
Association Clear Lake Property Owners Association
County Jackson
Name Clear
Lake Improvement Association
Association Clear Lake Improvement Associaiton
County St. Joseph
Name Christal
Lewandowski
Name Cliff
Bloom
Company Bloom Sluggett, P.C.
Name Cliff
Irey
County Oakland
Name Clifford Lake
Improvement Association
Association Clifford Lake Improvement Association
County Montcalm
Association Clifford Lake, Lake Improvement Board
County Montcalm
Name Clayton
Chargot
Association Cobb Lake Association
County BARRY
Association Coldwater Lake Association
County Branch
Name Coldwater Lake
Association
Association Coldwater Lake Association
County Isabella
Name Colette
Tripp
Name Colleen
Carrington - Atkins
Name Colleen
Howes
Name SCOTT
Byrne
Name Swan Valley
Condominiums
Organization Swan Valley Condominiums
Name Connie and Peter
Carroll
Name Connie
Holt
Name Constance
Cole
Company Contractors Marine
Name Coon Lake
Hills Association
Association Coon Lake Hills Association
County LIVINGSTON
Name Cordell
Jones
Name Corey & Christine
Schroeder
Name Corey
Hughes
Name Corey
Lake Association
Association Corey Lake Association
County St. Joseph
Name Craig
Henderson
Company Crary Industries
Name Crockery
Lake Association
Association Crockery Lake Association
County OTTAWA
Name Crooked
Lake Improvement Association
Association Crooked Lake Improvement Association
County Clare
Name Crooked Lake
Texas Association
Association Crooked Lake Texas Association
County Kalamazoo
Name Crystal
Lake and Watershed Association
Association Crystal Lake and Watershed Association
County BENZIE
Name Crystal
Lake Association
Association Crystal Lake Association
County Montcalm
Name Crystal Lake Perch Lake
Property Owners
Association Crystal Lake Perch Lake Property Association
County Hillsdale
Name Curt
Hall
Company Landtech
Name Cynthia
Baetz
Name Cynthia
Frederick
Name Cynthia
Kacin
Name Deb
Shoup Stauffer
Name Daniel
Wilson
Name Dan and Lucky
McKeen
Name Dan
Foltz
County Clare
Name Dan
Gallagher
Name Dan
Stock
Name Dane
VerMerris
Name Daniel and Debra
Peters
Name Daniel
Burns
Name Daniel
Hayes
Name Danielle
Devlin
Name Danny
Brown
Name Darlene
Vorreyer
Name Dave and Debbie
Schroer
Name Dave
DeHaan
Name Dave
Maturen
Name Dave
Maturen
Name David and Carol
Sherrill
County Gogebic
Name David
Anderson
Name David
Ball
Name David
Couture
Name David
Galloway
Name David
Hall
Name David
Hilbrands
Name David
Mostrom
Name David
VanDerworp
Name Dawn
Hughes
Name Aquarius
Systems
Company Aquarius Systems
Name Dan
Buenz
Name Dean
Gutekunst
Name Debbie
Palmer
County Marshall
Name Deborah
Emmer
Name Deborah
Ferry
Name Debra
Oliva-Foster
Name Debra
Peven
Name Deer
Lake Association
Association Deer Lake Association
County Alger
Name Deer Lake
Property Owners Association
Association Deer Lake Property Owners Association
County OAKLAND
Name Delton Crooked
Lake Association
Association Delton Crooked Lake Association
County Barry
Name Denise
Bellamy
Name Denise
Saunders
Name Dennis
Kittel
Name Dennis
Putman
Name Dennis
Wiand
County Grand Traverse
Name Dennis
Zimmerman
Name Derby Lake
Property Owners
Association Derby Lake Property Owners
County Montcalm
Name Dewey Lake
Property Owners Association
Association Dewey Lake Property Owners Association
County CASS
Name Diamond
Lake Association
Association Diamond Lake Association
County Cass
Name Diane
Kut
Name Diane
Monasmith
Name Diane
Saxton
Name Dick and Carol
Thompson
County Grand Traverse
Name Dick
Cramer
Name Dick
Gordon
Name Dick
Pinagei
Company Aqua-Weed Control, Inc.
Name Dick
Schwikert
Association Lake County Riverside Property Owners Association
Name Don
Gloy
County St. Joseph
Name Don
McCreery
Name Don
Visser
Organization Barlow Lake Association
Name Donald
Beem
Name DONNA
VENTIMIGLIA
Name Donnell Lake
Conservation Club
Association Donnell Lake Conservation Club
County Cass
Name Don
Stein
Name Doris
Salley
Name Doug
Hansen
Name Doug
Trezise
Name Douglas
McLaughlin
Name Douglas
Enos
Organization Sanford Lake Improvement Board
County Midland
Name Douglas
Lake Association
Association Douglas Lake Association
County Otsego
Name Douglas
Vance
Name David
Downing
Name Dr. Arno and Jill
Weiss
Name Dale
Dittmer
Name Dru
Mark-Wilson
Name Deborah
Simkowski
Organization Duck Lake Riparians Owners Association
Name Duck Lake
Improvement Board
Association Duck Lake Improvement Board
County MONTCALM
Name Dustin
Perrin
Name Eagle Lake
Bloomingdale Association
Association Eagle Lake Bloomingdale Association
County Allegan
Name Eagle Lake
Improvement Association
Association Eagle Lake Improvement Association
County Cass
Name Eagle Lake
Paw Paw
Association Eagle Lake Paw Paw
County Van Buren
Name Eagle Lake Texas
Association
Association Eagle Lake Texas Association
County Kalamazoo
Name Earl Lake
Homeowners Association
Association Earl Lake Homeowners Association
County Livingston
Name East Lake
Property Owners Association
Association East Lake Property Owners Association
County KALKASKA
Name Julie
Wagner
Name DAVID
OUWINGA
Name Ed
Highfield
Name CD3
General Benefit Corporation
Name Ed
Waits
Name Edward and Dana
Lapekas
Name Edward
Ysseldyke
Name Elaine
Branch
Name Eldon
Hansen
Company Eldridge Field Acres, LLC
Name Eleanor
DeWeerd
Name Eleanor
Heusner
Name Elizabeth
Bartlett
Name Elizabeth
Doyle
Name Elizabeth
Erdmann
Name Elk Skegemog Lakes
Association
Association Elk-Skegemog Lakes Association
County Antrim
Name Emerson
Lake Association
Association Emerson Lake Association
County Mason
Name Emily
Kemnitz
Name Emily
Neuman
Company EnviroScience
Name Eric and Pamela
Johnson
Name Eric
Calabro
Name Eric
Gleisner
Company Inland Lakes Corp
Name Eric
Norbotten
Company Garage Doors Plus
Name Stone Ledge
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Stone Ledge Lake Property Owners Association
Name Erin
Graichen
Name Erin
Paxson
Name Ernest
Litch
Name Elisabeth
Sochacki
Name Eugene
Becker
Name Evans
Lake Land Owners Association
Association Evans Lake Land Owners Association
County Lenawee
Name Evelyn
Smith
Name Farwell Lake
Riparian Association
Association Farwell Lake Riparian Association
County Jackson
Name Finch
Lake Association
Association Finch Lake Association
County Cass
Company Flood Zone Specialists LLC
Name Frank
Peterman
Name Frank
Ruswick
Name Frank
Smetana
County cook
Name Frank
Sterenberg
Name Frank
Boksa
Name Franz
Mogdis
Name Fred and Cynthia
Murino
Name Fred and Wendy
Denman
County Oscoda
Name Fred
Denman
Association Perry Lake
Company Duxnaro Boat Builders, LLC
County US
Name Fred
Farkas
Name Fred
Stephan
Name Frederick and Nancy
Reeves
Name Frederick
Sevald
Association Three Lakes Association
Name Fremont
Lake Association
Association Fremont Lake Association
County Newaygo
Name Friends of
Portage Lake
Association Friends of Portage Lake, Inc.
County ST. JOSEPH
Name Fritz
Stanitzek
Name Gail
Taggart
Name Garret
Sisco
Name Garry
McKeen
Name Gary
Borucki
Name Gary
Carlson
Name Gary
Ebels
Name Gary
Metz
Name Gary
Petty
Name Gary
Reimer
Name Gary
Salisbury
Name Gary
Van Heusen
Name Gary
Wilke
Name Greg
Gemmill
Name Gayle
Bridges
Name Gayle
Bridges
Name Gene
Vogan
Name Geoff
Moffat
Name Geoff
Noffat
Name Geoffrey
Snyder
Organization Jackson County Drain Commission
Name George and Vicki
Dunigan
Name Gerald
Brown
Name Gerald
Cox
Name Gilbert
Stump
Name Gilead
Lake Association
Association Gilead Lake Association
County Branch
Name Glen
Lake Association
Association Glen Lake Association
County LEELANAU
Name Golden
Lake Landowners Association
Association Golden Lake Landowners Association
County Iron
Name Gordon
Green
Company Gourdie-Fraser, Inc (GFA)
Website gfa.tc
Name Graham
Whipple
Name Grand Rapids
Dumpster Rental
Company Grand Rapids Dumpster Rental LLC
Name Gratiot
Lake Conservancy
Association Gratiot Lake Conservancy
Name Gravel
Lake Association
Association Gravel Lake Association
County VAN BUREN
Name Great Bear
Lake Association
Association Great Bear Lake Association
County VAN BUREN
Name Greater Wall
Lake Association
Association Greater Wall Lake Association
County BARRY
Name Green Lake Duck Lake
Association
Association Green Lake Duck Lake Association
County Grand Traverse
Name Gull
Lake Quality Organization
Association Gull Lake Quality Organization
County KALAMAZOO
Name Guy
Savin
Company Savin Lake Services, Inc.
Name Gwendolynn
Newman
Name Jessica
Hagen
Name Hal
Petrimoulx
Company Hall & Romkema Financial Services, LLC
Name Hamilton
Lakes Association
Association Hamilton Lakes Association
County Dickinson
Name Hamlin
Lake Preservation Society
Association Hamlin Lake Preservation Society
County Mason
Name Harold
Heilner
Name Harper
Lake Association
Association Harper Lake Association
County LAKE
Company Harrietta Hills
Name Harry
Weaver
Name Hartland Shores Estates
Improvement Association
Association Hartland Shores Estates Improvement Association
County LIVINGSTON
Name Helen
Haessly
Name Hemingway
Lake Association
Association Hemingway Lake Association
County Lapeer
Name Hemlock Beach
Association
Association Hemlock Beach Association
Name Hess
Lake Improvement Association
Association Hess Lake Improvement Association
County NEWAYGO
Name Higgins Lake
Property Owners Association
Association Higgins Lake Property Owners Association
County Roscommon
Name Higgins
Lake Foundation
Association Higgins Lake Foundation
County Roscommon
Name Hisham
Bismar
Name Holly
Angileri
Name Charles
Ruedi
Name Horsehead
Lake Association
Association Horsehead Lake Association
County Mecosta
Name Houghton
Lake Improvement Board
Organization Houghton Lake Improvement Board
Name Houseman
Lake Owners Association
Association Houseman Lake Owners Association
County NEWAYGO
Name Howard
Lake Land Association
Association Howard Lake Land Association
County KALAMAZOO
Name Howard
Schultz
Name Howard
Wandell
Name Hugh
Farber
Name Hutchins
Lake Improvement Association
Association Hutchins Lake Improvement Association
County Allegan
Name Idlewild
Lake Association
Association Idlewild Lake Association
County Lake
Name Indian
Lake Improvement Association
Association Indian Lake Improvement Association
County Cass
Name Indian
Lake Association of Vicksburg
Association Indian Lake Association of Vicksburg
County Kalamazoo
Name Indianwood
Improvement Association
Association Indianwood Improvement Association, Inc.
County Oakland
Name Intermediate Lake
Association
Association Intermediate Lake Association
County Antrim
Name Irene and Leon
Sredzinski
Name Island Lake
Association
Association Island Lake Association
County Grand Traverse
Name Island Lower Long and Forest
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Island Lower Long and Forest Lake Property Owners Association
County Oakland
Name Jack
Hendon
Name Jack
O'Shea
Company Goose Cop Inc.
Name James
Burrows
Name James
Carlin
Name James
Cavicchioli
County Oakland
Name James
Clark
Name James
Colombo
Name James
Dekruyter
Name James
Gardner
Company Vertex Aquatic Solutions
Name James
Gilbert
Name James
Hayes
Name James
Hosbein
Name James
Jones
Name James
Lockwood
Name James
Maike
Organization Newaygo County Board of Commissioners
Name James
Mann
Name James
McCabe
Name James
Miller
Name James
Owens
Name Jan
Jeffcott
Name Jan
Omo
Name Jane
Harvey
Name Janey
Hughes
Name Janice
Delpier
Name Janice
Rivard
Name Janice
Williams
Name Janie
Guiliani
Name Tim
Janssen
Name Jason
Broekstra
Company PLM Lake & Land Management
Name Jay
Rife
Name James D.
Slott
Name Jean
Roth
Name Jeanne
Kavanagh
Name Jeannie & Joe
Dunigan
Name Jeannine
Schuurmans
Name Jeff
Berthiaume
Name Jeff
Cousins
Name Jeff
Pierce
Name Jeff
Pytlarz
Organization Duck Lake Riparians Association
Name Jeff
Wenzel
Name Jeff
Shutz
Name Jeffery
Wenzel
Name Jeffrey
Green
Name Jeffrey
Price
Name Jennifer
Jermalowicz Jones
Company Restorative Lake Sciences, LLC
Name Jennifer
Jermalowicz-Jones
Name Jennifer and Anton
Llakmani
Name Jeremy
Sheets
Name Jerry and Linda
Finkel
Name Jerry
Britton
Name Jim and Kay
Chase
Name Jim and Rhonda
Fackert
Name Jim
Chlada
Name Jim
Novitski
Name Jim
Squier
Organization Little Manistee Watershed Conservation Council
Name Harwood
Lake Association
Association Harwood Lake Association
County Cass
Name Joyce and Mark
Beedie
Name Jo
Latimore
County Leelanau
Name Joachim
Gerne
Name Joan
Ciervo
Name Joan
Kintzing
Name Michael and Joanne
Nugent
Name Jody
McKee
Name Joe & Nancy
Chrzanowski
Name Joe
Bondra
Company Cygnet Enterprises, Inc.
Name Joe
Czarnik
Name Joe
Haufle
Company Clarke Aquatic Service
Name Joe
Landis
Name Joseph
Mihalov
County Cook
Name Joe
Sebok
Name John Adam
Krugh
Name John and Betty
Tilton
Name John and Marguerite
Gottschalk
Name John
Beck
Name John
Billette
Company Civil Engineering Consultants
Name John
Duneske
Name John
Elder
Name John
Fagan
Name John
Grant
Name John
Handloser
Name John
Hoek
Name John
Kopec
Name John
Ogren
Name John
OShea
Name John
Peterson
Name John
Ragan
Name John
Reimann
Name John
Schorr
Name John
Somogyi
Name John
Thorp
Name John
Thorp
Name John
Wilks
Association Indian Lake Association of Vicksburg
Company None
County Kalamazoo
Name John
Zarzecki
Name Bentley
Lake Association
Association Bentley Lake Association
Name Jon
Brennan
Name Jon
Wilford
County Ingham
Name jonathon
yinger
Name Joseph
Cada
Name Joseph
Hollander
Name Joseph
Shneider
Name Joseph
Turner
Company Michigan Property Consultants
Name Joyce
Durdel
Name Judith
Bergeski
Name Judith
Forbes
Name Judith
Gardi
Organization Friends of Park Lake
County CLINTON
Name Judith
Ryan
Name Judy
Kickert
Name Judith
Warner
Name Julia
Amos
Name Julia
Carr
Name Julia
Harris
County Mecosta
Name Julie
Baert
Name Julie
Stivers
Name Julius
Roberts
Association Wamplers Lake Property Association
Name Kaelie
Fessler
Name Kamilia
Snyder
Name Karl-Rainer
Hermann
Name Katherine
Grantham
Name Katherine
Oliver
Name Kathleen
Rhodes
Name Kathryn
Lipner
Name Kathryn
Natzke
County USA
Name Kathy
VanderKolk
County Isabella
Name Kawkawlin
River Watershed Property Owners Association
Association Kawkawlin River Watershed Property Owners Association
County BAY
Name Keeler
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Keeler Lake Property Owners Association
County VAN BUREN
Name Keith
Carman
Name Keith W.
Griffiths
County Cass
Name Kelly & Ron
Watkins
Name Kelsea
Sutton
Company Spicer Group, Inc.
County Michigan
Name Ken and Jo
Marks
Name Ken and Pat
Nelson
County Berrien
Name Ken
Way
Name Kendra
Smith
Name Kerrin
Kresnak
Name Kevin
Perry
Name Keyno
Shellenbarger
Name Van Buren
Conservation District
Organization Van Buren Conservation District
County Van Buren
Name kimberlee
stover
Name Kirby
Baker
Name Kit
Bickes
Name Klinger
Lake Association
Association Klinger Lake Association
County ST. JOSEPH
Name Kraig
Kaminsky
Name Kristen
Spiekerman
Name Kristine
McConnell
County Muskegon
Name Brooks
Township
Organization Brooks Township
Name Kurt
Westermann
County Wayne
Name Paula
Lentine-Vining
Company Laggis Fish Farm
Name Lake Avalon
Property Owners Association
Association Lake Avalon Property Owners Association
County Montmorency
Name Lake Brownwood
Association
Association Lake Brownwood Association
County VAN BUREN
Name Lake Charlevoix
Association
Association Lake Charlevoix Assocation
County Charlevoix
Name Lake County
Riverside Property Owners Association
Association Lake County Riverside Property Association
County Lake
Name Lake Diane
Community Association
Association Lake Diane Community Association
County Hillsdale
Name Lake George
Property Owners Association
Association Lake George Property Owners Association
County CLARE
Name Lake Gogebic
Improvement Association
Association Lake Gogebic Improvement Association
County Gogebic
Name Lake Isabella
Property Owners Association
Association Lake Isabella Property Owners Association
County ISABELLA
Name Lake Lapeer
Association
Association Lake Lapeer Association
County LAPEER
Name Lake Manitou
Association
Association Lake Manitou Association
County Shiawassee
Name Lake Margrethe
Property Owners Association
Association Lake Margrethe Property Owners Association
County Crawford
Name Lake Mary
Association
Association Lake Mary Association
County Iron
Name Lake Mill
Association
Association Lake Mill Association
County Van Buren
Name Lake Nepessing
Association 97
Association Lake Nepessing Association 97
County LAPEER
Name Lake of the Woods
Improvement Association
Association Lake of The Woods Improvement Association
County Van Buren
Name Lake Preservation
League
Association Lake Preservation League
County LENAWEE
Company Lake Pro Inc.
Name Lake Templene
Property Owners Association
Association Lake Templene Property Owners Association
County St. Joseph
Name Lake Thirteen
Improvement Association
Association Lake Thirteen Impovement Association
County Clare
Name Valerie
Lafferty
County Ingham
Name Lakes Area
Homeowners Association
Association Lakes Area Homeowners Association
County Oakland
Name Larry
Behrenwald
Name Larry
Carnahan
Name Larry
Kirschbaum
Name Larry
Opalewski
Name Larry
Phillips
Name Larry
Roelofs
Name Laryssa
Kaufman
Name Laura
Payne
Name Laura
Shumate
Name Laureen
Mohn
Name Lauren
Koloski
Name Laurene
Potter
Name Laurie
Valasek
Name Lawrence
Kondek
Name Leah
Harrison
County Oakland
Name Lee
Beard
Name Len
COPUS
Name Leonard
Klein
Name Leroy
Oswalt
Name Leslie
Clark
Name Leslie
Sickterman
Organization Serials Section, Library of Michigan
Name Lily
Lake Improvement Association
Association Lily Lake Improvement Association
County Clare
Name Linda & Kevin
Bewley
Name Linda
Daniels
Name Linda
Davis
Name Linda
Diem
Name Linda
Frost
Name Linda
Lane
Name Linda
Savage
Name Linda
Sechler
Association Hemlock Beach Association
Name Linda
Sirko
Name Linda
Zellen
Name Lindsey
Scupholm
Name Lisa
Anderson
Name Lisa
Denys
Name Lisa Jorgensen
Markevich
Name Lisa
Maletic
Name Lisa
Oliver
Name Lisa
Wells
Name Little Fish
Lake Association
Association Little Fish Lake Association
County Cass
Name Little Paw Paw
Lake Community Association
Association Little Paw Paw Lake Community Association
County BERRIEN
Name Little Platte
Lake Association
Association Little Platte Lake Association
County BENZIE
Name Liz
Tierney
Name Luke
Kreykes
Name Annette
Kendziorski
Name Long
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Long Lake Property Owners Association
County Iosco
Name Loch Erin
Property Owners
Association Loch Erin Property Owners Association
County Lenawee
Name Lois
Verbrugge
Name Lon
Nordeen
Name Long Lake
Community Association
Association Long Lake Community Association
County Claire
Name Long
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Long Lake Property Owners Association
County Gogebic
Name Long
Lake Association
Association Long Lake Association
County Grand Traverse
Name Long
Lake Improvement Association
Association Long Lake Improvement Association/Hillman
County MONTMORENCY
Name Long
Lake Association
Association Long Lake Association
County Kalamazoo
Name Long
Lake Improvement Association
Association Long Lake Improvement Association
County St. Joseph
Name Long Ryerson
Lake Association
Association Long Ryerson Lake Association
County Newaygo
Name Loon Lake Shores
Association
Association Loon Lake Shores Association
County OSCODA
Name Lorraine
Brown
Name Lower Herring
Lake Association
Association Lower Herring Lake Association
County Benzie
Name Lucile
Heindricks
Name Maston & Muskellunge
Lakes Environmental Association
Association Maston & Muskellunge Lakes Environmental Association
County Kent
Name Maceday Lotus
Lakes Association
Association Maceday Lotus Lakes Association
County Oakland
Company Marine Automated Dock Systems, Inc.
Name Craig and Melissa
DeSimone
County Van Buren
Name Maegen
Gabriel
Name Maple Island Resort
Association
Association Maple Island Resort Association
County CASS/VAN BUREN
Name Maple
Lake Association
Association Maple Lake Association
County VAN BUREN
Name Mara
Kore
Name Marcus Scott
Inwood
Name Maria-Elena
Disser
Name Marianne
Stier
Name Marie
Schatz
Name Marj
Cramer
Name Mark and Jill
Tetreau
Name Mark
Hagan
Name Mark
Harwood
Name Mark
Kieser
Name Mark
Larose
Name Mark
Luttenton
Name Mark
Mitchell
Name Mark
Mollon
Name Mark
Teicher
Name Mark
Thomas
Name Mark
Wyckoff
Name Marlene
Griffin
Name Martha
Challinor
Name Martha
Clapp
Name Martha
Edger
Name Martha
Gabrielse
Name Martha
Kiander
Association Big Lake Association
Name Martin and Ellen
Waalkes
Name Martin
Sattler
Name Mary Anna
Lake
Name Mary
Branch
Name Mary Carmen
Albert
Name Mary Ellen
Sheridan
Name Mary
Hendrickson
Name Mary
Kopale
Name Mary Lou and David
Butkovich
Name Mary
Munn
Name Mary
Peters
Name Mary
Reed
Name Mary
Reilly
Name Mary
Tinich
Name Mary
Turner
Name Mary Jane
Krugh
Name McKenzi
Waliczek
Name Mark
DeRosia
Name Patricia
Melchert
Name Melissa
DeSimone
Association Gravel Lake Association
Organization Michigan Lakes and Streams Association
County Kalamazoo
Name Michael
Balkema
Name Michael
Fields
Name Michael
Foley
Name Michael
Gregg
Name Michael
Mutschler
Name Michael
Needham
County St Joseph
Name Michael
Oisten
Name Michael
Reeves
Name Michael
Roberts
Name Michael
Roney
County Franklin
Name Michael
Sanders
Name Michael
Sheffieck
Name Michael
Solomon
Name Michelle
Alberts
Organization Grattan Township Hall
Name Michelle
Gartland
Name Michelle
Hill
Name Michelle
Thomas
Company Michigan Hydraulic Dredging
Name Victoria
Velting
Name Middle
Lake Association
Association Middle Lake Association, Inc.
County Barry
Company Midwest Motorsports LLC
Name Mike and Judy
Nichols
Name Mike and Kathy
Freeman
Name Mike and Sarah
Julien
Name Mike
Bauer
Organization Huron Lakes Weed Control
Name Mike
Broughton
Name Mike
Findley
Name Mike
Gallagher
Name Mike
Golas
Organization Iron County Lakes and Streams Partnership
Name Mike
Scherba
Name Mike
Simental
Name Michael
Farley
Organization Miller Johnson Library
Name Missaukee
Lakes Association
Association Missaukee Lakes Association
County MISSAUKEE
Name Steven
Clark
Name Maureen
Lewandowski
Name Moon
Lake Riparian Association
Association Moon Lake Riparian Association
County GOGEBIC
Name Morton Township
Tri-lakes Association
Association Morton Township Tri-lakes Association
County Mecosta
Name Mr and Mrs William
Frey
Organization Michigan Technological University Library - Serials
Name Mullett
Lake Area Preservation Society
Association Mullett Lake Area Preservation Society
County CHEBOYGAN
Name Murray
Lake Association
Association Murray Lake Association
County Kent
Name Mutumba
Faisal
Name Michael
Hurst
Name Nanci
Hengesbaugh
County Shiawassee
Name Nancy
Beckwith
Name Nancy
Meiron
Name Lake Leelanau
Lake Association
Association Lake Leelanau Lake Association
Name Neal
Swanson
Company Aquatic Consulting Services
Name Neil & Holly
Cowan
Name Neil
Plug
Company Neuco Seating
Name Nevin
Longenecker
Name Nick
Hill
Name Nick
Salvatore
Company The Pond Shop
Name Nicolas
Theisen
Company Nolan Kamer - Farm Bureau Insurance
Name Norbert
Wleklinski
County Cass
Name North Buckhorn
Lake Association
Association North Buckhorn Lake Association
County OAKLAND
Name North Chain
Lake Association
Association North Chain Lake Association
County Branch
Name North
Lake Protection Association
Association North Lake Protection Association
County WASHTENAW
Name Northeast
Automotive
Company Northeast Automotive
Company Okun Agency, Inc.
Name Opal
Lake Association
Association Opal Lake Association
County OTSEGO
Organization Orion Township Public Library
Name Osterhout
Lake People
Association Osterhout Lake People, Inc.
County Allegan
Name Oxbow
Lake Homeowners Association
Association Oxbow Lake Homeowners Association
County OAKLAND
Name Oxford
Lakes Association
Association Oxford Lakes Association
County Oakland
Name Pamela
Stefan
Name Paradise
Lake Community Corporation
Association Paradise Lake Community Corporation
County CASS
Name Pat
Domine
Name Pat
McNamara
Name pat
scannell
Name Patrice Stringer
Stringer
County US
Name Patricia
Benner
Name Patricia
Boomer
Name Patricia
Denton
Name Patricia
Geary
Name Patricia
Ludwig
Name Patrick
Scanlon
Name Patrick
Sharpe
Name Patty
Hoch-Melluish
Name Paul
Edwards
Name Paul
Klapproth
Name Paul
Rabaut
Name Paul
Sniadecki
Name Paula
Miller
Name Paw Paw
Lake Foundation
Association Paw Paw Lake Foundation, Inc.
County Berrien
Name Payne
Lake Association
Association Payne Lake Association
County Barry
Name Pearl
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Pearl Lake Property Owners Association
County Benzie
Name Pentwater Lake
Association
Association Pentwater Lake Association
County Oceana
Name Perch
Lake Owners Association
Association Perch Lake Owners Association
County Iron
Name Peter S.
Barre
Name Peter
Walters
Name Peter
Westerman
County Leelanau
Name Phillipp & Madita
Schaffer
County Kalamazoo
Name Brian
Phillips
Name Phyllis
Grannan
Name Pickerel Crooked
Lakes Association
Association Pickerel-Crooked Lakes Association
County Emmet
Name Pickerel Kimball
Lakes Association
Association Pickerel-Kimball Lakes Association
County Newaygo
Name Association of
Pickerel Lake
Association Association of Pickerel Lake
County Kalamazoo
Name Pine
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Pine Lake Property Owners Association
County OAKLAND
Name PJC
Lake Association
Association Painter, Juno & Christiana Lakes
County Cass
Name Pleasant
Lake Improvement Association
Association Pleasant Lake Improvement Association
County OAKLAND
Name Pleasant
Lake Association
Association Pleasant Lake Association
County St. Joseph
Name Pleasant
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Pleasant Lake Property Owners Association
County WASHTENAW
Name Pleasant
Lake Association
Association Pleasant Lake Association
County WEXFORD
Name Sharon
Plusks
Name Portage Base Whitewood
Owners Association
Association Portage Base & Whitewood Owners Association, Inc.
County Washtenaw/Livingston
Name Posey
Lake Homeowners Association
Association Posey Lake Homeowners Association
County LENAWEE
Name Priscilla
Spencer
Name Rachel
Frantz
Name Rainbow
Lake Association
Association Rainbow Lake Association
County Kalkaska
Name Rainbow
Lakes Maintenance Corporation
Association Rainbow Lakes Maintenance Corporation
County Gratiot
Name Ralph
Bednarz
Name Randazzo
Builders
Company Randazzo Builders, Inc.
Name Randy
Asmus
Name Ronald
Swick
Name Ray
Van Goethem
Company Aquatic Nuisance Plant Control
Name Rebecca
Norris
Name Reese
Scripture
Name Donald
Fedrigon
Company Remax of Elk Rapids
Name Remy
Sherman
Name Rene
Berkhoudt
County Isabella
Name Rex
Vaughn
County Alcona-Iosco
Name Reynolds
Lakes Coporation
Association Reynolds Lakes Corporation
County Van Buren
Name Richard
Alexander
Name Richard and JoAnn
Fluke
Name Richard and Marilyn
Bachelor
County Alcona
Name Richard and Sue
Lord and Jeffers
County Wayne
Name Richard
Arlen
Name Richard
Chenard
Name Richard
Couch
Name Richard
Fox
Name Richard
Kasowski
Name Richard
Livermore
Association Sturgeon Lake
Name Richard
McCoy
Name Richard
Moreau
Name Richard
Patterson
Name Richard
Schamp
Name Richmond
Brown
Name Rick
Kinas
Name Riley
Hayes
Name RICHARD
COOPER
Name Robert and Alice
Alleva
Name Robert and Marilyn
Roll
Name Robert
Bartlett
Name Robert
Birkett
County United States
Name Robert
Britt
Name Robert
Bull
Name Robert
Burton
Name Robert
Davidson
Name Robert
Elrod
Organization Columbia Township
Name Robert
Fleury
Name Robert
Frye
Name Robert
Hart
Name Robert
Mackenzie
Name Robert
Masselink
Name Robert
Moll
Name Robert
Overmyer
Name Robert
Reider
Name Robert
Ripstra
Name Robert
Steinmetz
Name Robert
Struck
Organization Changing Places Moving
Name Robert
Tillotson
Name Robert
Van Hove II
Name Robert
Warne
Name Rockwood
Lake Association
Association Rockwood Lake Association
County Kalamazoo
Name Rod
Alderink
Name Rod
Mathis
Name Roger
Miller
Name Roger
Norberg
Name Roger
Schweitzer
Name Roger
Storm
Name Ron & Margaret
Sayen
Name Ron and Barb
Hirschl
Name Ronald
Reimink
Name Rosanne
Bartush Rule
Name Round
Lake Improvement Association
Association Round Lake Improvement Association
County Jackson
Name Round
Lake Improvement Association
Association Round Lake Improvement Association
County Oakland
Name Round
Lake Improvement Association
Association Round Lake Improvement Association
County Van Buren
Name Roy
Angel
Name Rudy
Broekhuis
Name Stephanie
Braendle
Company Russell Williams Forestry LLC
Name Saddle
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Saddle Lake Property Owners Association
County Van Buren
Name Sallie
Bacon
County Kent
Name Sally
Davis
Name Sally
McCarthy
Name Sam
Pankhurst
Name Samantha
Griffin
Name Sand
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Sand Lake Property Owners Association
County LENAWEE
Name Sanford
Lake Association
Association Sanford Lake Association
County Midland
Name Sarah
Hamsher
Name Sarah
LeSage
Organization MI EGLE
Name Sarah
Scheitler
Name Sawyer
Lake Association
Association Sawyer Lake Association
County Dickinson
Name Clear
Lake Association of Mecosta County
Association Clear Lake Association of Mecosta County
County Mecosta
Name Scram
Lake Association
Association Scram Lake Association
County Kent
Name Steven
Grieve
Name Selkirk
Lake Improvement Association
Association Selkirk Lake Improvement Association
County ALLEGAN
Name Seth
Phillips
Organization Kalkaska County Drain Commission
Name keith
stelter
Name sharon
groendyk
Name Sharon
Fortner
Name Sharon
Sedgwick
Name Shavehead
Lake Association
Association Shavehead Lake Association
County CASS
Name Shay
Lake Association
Association Shay Lake Association
County TUSCOLA
Name Sherman
Lake Residents Association
Association Sherman Lake Residents Association
County Kalamazoo
Name Sherri
Brom
Name Sheryl
Hugger
Name Shirley
Lund
Name Shoppenegons Lodge
Lakeshore Corporation
Association Shoppenegons Lodge Lakeshore Corperation
Name Silver
Lake Improvement Corporation
Association Silver Lake Improvement Corporation
County LIVINGSTON
Name Silver
Lake Improvement Association
Association Silver Lake Improvement Association
County GRAND TRAVERSE
Name Silver
Lake Association
Association Silver Lake Association
County Van Buren
Name Silver Marl
Lakes Homeowners Association
Association Silver Marl Lakes Homeowners Association
County Genesee, Livingston
Name Smallwood
Lake Association
Association Smallwood Lake Association, Inc.
County GLADWIN
Company Solitude Lake Management
Spaanstra Brothers Auto
Company Spaanstra Brothers Auto
Name Spider
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Spider Lake Property Owners Association
County Grand Traverse
Name St Marys
Lake Association
Association St. Mary's Lake Association
County Calhoun
Name Stacy Leroy
DANIELS
Name Stacy
Wright
Name Stephanie
Bacoski
Name Stephanie
Finley
Name Stephen
Taratuta
Name Steve
Barr
Name Steve
Ebling
Name Steve
Hirschman
Name Steve
Kircher
Organization Forest County Conservation
Name Steve
Michael
County Benzie
Name Steve
Stephens
Name Steve
Zulinski
Company Michigan Lakefront Solutions LLC
County Midland
Name Steven
Chappell
Name Steven
Rose
Name Steven
Standfest
Name Donald
Stogsdill
County USA
Name Stone Ledge
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Stone Ledge Lake Property Owners Association
County WEXFORD
Company Stoney Creek Fisheries & Equipment, Inc
Name Erin & Brian
Storm
Name Strawberry
Lake Association
Association Strawberry Lake Association
County OSCEOLA
Name Sue and Bill
Morris
Name Sue
Smigiel
Name Sue
Wedzel
Name Sugar Springs
Property Owners Association
Association Sugar Springs Property Owners Association
County Gladwin
Name Susan
Gutman
Name Susan
Hendricks
Name Susan
LaCroix
Name Suzanne
Leich
Name Sylvia
Coffey
Name Tad
Peacock
Organization Benzie Conservation District
Name Taylor
Lake Homeowners Association
Association Taylor Lake Homeowners Association
County OAKLAND
Name Thomas
Bletcher
Name Ted
Hanss
County Washtenaw
Name Tee
Lake Property Owners
Association Tee Lake Property Owners
County MONTMORENCY
Name Teresa
Baker
Organization Evergreen Township
Name Terrence and Theresa
Ceccarelli
Name Terri
Wilkerson
Name Terrance
Bakewell
Name Terry
Drake
Name Theodore
Kolbusz
Name Theresa
Klix
Name Thomas and Nancy
Sauvage
Name Thomas
Anschuetz
Company Certified Tile & Stone Installers
Name Bernard
Thomas
Name Thomas
Davis
Name Thomas
Hiatt
Name Thomas
Hull
Name Thomas
Jenkins
Name Thomas
Madden
Name Thomas
O'Brien
Name Thomas
Tojza
Name Thomas
Weiler
Name Thorsten
Willmann
Name Three
Lakes Association
Association Three Lakes Association
County Antrim
Name Three Mile
Lake Association
Association Three Mile Lake Association
County VAN BUREN
Name Thys
Van Hout
Name Tim
Carpenter
Name Tim
Elting
Name Tim
Kieffer
Name Tim
Kohr
Name Tina
Bono
Organization Croton Township Offices
Name Tina
Miller
Name Tip of the Mitt
Watershed Council
Organization Tip of the Mitt Watershed Council
Name TJ & Julia
Wilkinson
Name Tom & Heidi
Kussurelis
Name Tom
Ames
Name Tom and Kris
Kilgore
Name Tom
Cole
Name Tom
Darnton
Name Tom
Hillstrom
Name Tom
Lange
Name Tom
Wittkopp
Name Toni & Charles
Mueller
Association Little Long Lake
Name Tony
Groves
Company Progressive AE
Name Anthony
Groves
Name Torch
Lake Protection Alliance
Association Torch Lake Protection Alliance
County Antrim, Kalkaska
Name Nick
Torsky
Name Tracy
Arnold
Name Tracy
Harding
Company Tri-County Busing
Name Trish
Narwold
Company TT&C Beaches
Name Brian
Lovellette
Name Lyn
Crighton
Name Twin
Lakes Property Owners Association
Association Twin Lakes Property Owners Association
County Montmorency
Name Twin
Lakes Association
Association Twin Lakes Association
County Oscoda
Name Upper Long Lake
Lake Board
Association Upper Long Lake - Lake Board
County OAKLAND
Name Van Etten
Lake Association
Association Van Etten Lake Association
County IOSCO
Name Vasa Country Club
Condominium Association
Association Vasa Country Club Condominium Association
County Lapeer
Name Vic
Knowlton
Name Vicki
Long
County Wexford
Name Bill
Hayhow
Association Viking Recreational Club
County Otsego
Name Virginia
Fischbach
Name Mark
Visser
Name Harry
Mohney
Name Walloon
Lake Association and Conservancy
Association Walloon Lake Association and Conservancy
County CHARLEVOIX,EMMET
Name Walter
Newbury
Name Wamplers
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Wamplers Lake Property Owners Association
County JACKSON/LENAWEE
Name Wayne
Anderson
Name Wayne
Roussel
Name Wayne
Swallow
Name West
Lake Improvement Association
Association West Lake Improvement Association
County KALAMAZOO
Name West Londo
Lake Property Owners Association
Association West Londo Lake Propterty Owners Association
County Iosco/Ogemaw
Name Steve
Vallier
Name White
Lake Citizens League
Association White Lake Citizens League
County Oakland
Name White
Lake Association
Association White Lake Association
County Muskegon
Company Wightman
Name Wildwood Valley
Property Owners Association
Association Wildwood Valley Property Owners Association
County Cheboygan
Name William
Brown
Name William
Carey
Company William Carey & Associates, PC
Name William
Chandler
Name William
Cool
Name William
DeHaan
Name William
English
Name William
Ensminger
Name William
Leutz
Name William
Olsen
Name William
Wegrzyn
Name Windover
Lake Property Owners Association
Association Windover Lake Property Owners Association
County Clare
Name Winona
Grieshop
Name Wolf
Lake Riparians
Association Wolf Lake Riparians
County Lake
Name Village Of
Wolverine Lake
Association Village Of Wolverine Lake
Name Woodbeck Chain Of
Lakes Association
Association Woodbeck Chain Of Lakes Association
County Kent
Name Woodland Estates
on Gilbert Lake
Association Woodland Estates on Gilbert Lake
County Oakland
Name Younes
Ishraidi
Name Yvonne
Munier
Name Zara
Teicher